RESULTS:



Presented By: 


             
                                                                                                
 
 
  
 
 
  
 
 
  
      
 
 
   
 
 
    
  
 
      
 
     
    
 



The Jettribe "Best of the West" Series 
Rounds 7 & 8 - August 13 & 14, 2017

The Lake Perris Season Finals
Presented by:
Jettrim, JetLift, Hydro-Turf, 
Jet Re-Nu, Hot Products, 
Bomber Eyewear, C57 Racing Products, Skat-Trak, Oakley, Kawasaki, Pro Watercraftracing, IPD Graphics, JC Racing 3 D Design Concepts, Speed Energy, Works H20 Designs, Pro-Rider Magazine


"A fight to the finish"

August 2017, Redondo Beach, CA

The 2017  Jettribe “Best of the West” Series reached it conclusion at the 2017 Lake Perris Season Finals presented by Jettrim, JetLift, Hydro-Turf,Jet Re-Nu, Hot Products, Bomber Eyewear, Kawasaki, Skat-Trak, ProWatercraft, Oakley, Speed Energy, Works H20 Designs, JC Racing, 3D Design Concepts , IPD Graphics  & Pro-Rider Magazine. 

Congratulations to all the weekend winners and our Jettribe Series Champions and everyone that participated to make the 2017 Jettribe "Best of the West" series such a great success!

Once again a big “Thank You” to all the Sponsors & Staff who made it a a flawless race weekend!

The 2018 Season calendar will be posted shortly!

For all updates and information, please visit this website or call (310) 318-4012 Email: rpmracingent@yahoo.com

The 2017 Jettribe "Best of the West" Series Championships Results:

Sport Spec
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Hunter Dunn 60 48 48 53 53 48 53 363
2. Tony Martinez 60 48 60 53 60 281
3. Dylan Puglisi 60 53 60 173
4. Nanette Sanchez 39 43 36 48 166
5. Tommy Bonacci 43 60 103
6. Jacob Leu 43 39 82
7. Tim Shanklin 39 43 82
8. Brandi Rademaker 53 53
9. Kelly Stone 53 53
10. Jackson Rod 43 43
11. Brent Disney 36 36
12. Natalia Giuliano 36 36

Ski Novice Limited
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Tallon Chambers 53 60 60 60 60 60 353
2. Meg Conroy 60 48 39 43 190
3. Charlie Martinez 53 60 113
4. Branden Edwards 53 53 106
5. Jack Briscoe 48 48 96
6. Lauren Conroy 43 53 96
7. Nathan Lopez 48 43 91
8. Chris Steenbock 60 60
9. Taylor Curtis 53 53
10. Doug Roemer 48 48
11. Kori Zabala 43 43

Runabout Pro-Am Open
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Eric Senko 60 60 120

Runabout Pro-Am Stock
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Charlie Martinez 43 53 53 60 60 269
2. Mike Klippenstein 53 60 60 60 233
3. Tony Beck 48 53 48 48 197
4. Johnny Custom 60 60

Junior Ski 10-12 Stock
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Revin Harris 60 60 53 60 60 60 60 60 473
2. Coy Curtis 48 53 53 53 207
3. Shainie Seidenberg 53 43 48 48 192
4. Seth Fuhrman 53 48 43 144
5. Tristen Mulcaire 48 53 43 144
6. Jake Pearce 60 53 113
7. Dominic Cannady 48 48 96
8. Sebastien Girello 48 48

Ski Novice Stock
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
2017
1. David Zipperian 53 53 53 60 60 53 48 48 428
2. Deren Schneider 43 43 43 39 36 204
3. Tyler Shinko 60 39 43 60 202
4. Kyle Disney 60 53 113
5. Shawn Dougherty 48 60 108
6. Reese Maricich 53 48 101
7. James Hendry 48 48 96
8. Natalia Giuliano 48 48 96
9. Tyler Hill 53 43 96
10. Charlie Martinez 33 53 86
11. Brad Shelton 39 39 78
12. Brady Courson 60 60
13. Seth Sirrs 60 60
14. Cole Barbier 43 43
15. Travis Connelly 36 36
16. Justin Drungle 30 30
17. Dana Curtis 27 27

Ski Women`s Limited
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Kelly Kantola-Stuhr 60 60 60 60 240
2. Kayoko Del Pardo 53 60 113
3. Shannon Brooks 48 53 101
4. Becky Powell-Cooper 53 53
5. Shelly Connelly 43 43

Ski Pro-Am Stock
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Blake Wicklund 53 60 53 166
2. Kurt Samuels 43 43 48 134
3. Mike Klippenstein 60 53 113
4. Emi Kanamori 48 60 108
5. Tim Warner 48 39 87

Freestyle Am
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Hassan Abudawood 60 60 60 60 60 60 360
2. Keith Jacques 39 60 48 48 53 48 296
3. Bobby Biggs 43 43 53 53 48 43 283
4. Michael Bevacqua 48 53 101
5. Vaclav Zacek 53 48 101
6. Michael Demauro 36 43 79
7. Kelly Hieke 53 53
8. Zachary Zylstra 53 53
9. Coy Curtis 43 43
10. Kelsey (dr.) Albert 39 39

Freestyle Pro
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Tanner Thomas 60 53 60 173
2. Mark Gomez 60 60

Sport GP
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Tony Martinez 60 60 53 60 60 293
2. Jackson Rod 60 60 53 48 221
3. Jack Briscoe 48 53 48 53 202
4. Shawn Quemada 53 53 106
5. Alex Wong 43 39 82
6. Jacob Leu 39 43 82
7. Andy Runkel 60 60
8. Nanette Sanchez 48 48

Vintage X2 Open
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Jackson Rod 53 60 60 173
2. Jacob Acosta 48 53 53 154
3. Brian Toline 60 60 120
4. Greg Sommers 60 60 120
5. Paul Rubino 48 53 101
6. James Gagnon 60 33 93
7. Jason Trist 36 53 89
8. Hayden Item 43 43 86
9. Pierce Stroud 53 53
10. Charles Sims 48 48
11. Chase Campbell 48 48
12. Casey Quinn 43 43
13. Matthew Goade 39 39
14. Nick Giles 39 39

Ski Am Lites
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Preston Matzdorf 60 60 48 43 60 60 48 53 432
2. Joey Morneault 53 43 43 33 53 48 39 39 351
3. Caleb Kile 39 36 48 43 36 48 250
4. Brady Courson 60 53 60 33 206
5. Tallon Chambers 53 60 113
6. Theo Beaumer 60 53 113
7. Guy Vinatieri 53 48 101
8. Riley Matzdorf 43 43 86
9. Lauren Conroy 48 33 81
10. Casey Sheets 36 39 75
11. Kyle Hawse 30 30 60
12. Jeremiah Marino 53 53
13. Ian Sirrs 43 43
14. Jason Tebbutt 39 39
15. Deren Schneider 36 36

Runabout N/A Ltd
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Jackson Rod 60 60 60 53 60 60 53 406
2. Jim Alamillo 53 60 53 53 60 43 322
3. Matt Britton 53 53 106
4. Brandon Warner 43 60 103
5. Jonathan Rivera 48 53 101
6. Renee Hill 48 48 96
7. Nick Leseney 48 39 87
8. Troy Leseney 43 36 79

Runabout Novice Stock
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. David Palmer 60 53 60 60 60 60 60 60 473
2. Colin Richards 39 53 48 53 193
3. Kim Richards 36 39 43 43 161
4. Akira Tanaka 53 48 39 140
5. Carlos Cartaya 53 60 113
6. Raymond De La Vega 53 48 101
7. Ron Aitken 48 43 91
8. Evelyn Holmes 43 43

Vintage 550 Ski
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Wyland Reden 60 60 53 53 60 48 60 60 454
2. Charles Sims 48 53 60 60 48 60 48 53 430
3. Peyton Hill 43 48 36 39 43 53 53 43 358
4. Jason Tebbutt 33 36 48 48 36 39 240
5. Seth Sirrs 39 39 43 36 27 43 227
6. Kolin Renner 36 39 30 24 33 162
7. Josh West 27 24 39 30 36 156
8. Michael Demauro 53 33 39 125
9. Jason Rivera 30 22 16 20 88
10. Jason Trist 33 36 18 87
11. Rob Flores 39 48 87
12. Cory Vancleave 43 43 86
13. Becky Powell-Cooper 30 33 63
14. Dante Borruso 30 33 63
15. Bryson Olson 36 22 58
16. Aaron Sanchez 27 30 57
17. Jeff Harger 27 27 54
18. Mark Gomez 53 53
19. Hayden Item 22 27 49
20. Kyle Kreeger 20 24 44
21. Tommy Bonacci 43 43
22. Michael Lima 24 14 38
23. Blake Cass 33 33

Blaster Spec
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Hunter Dunn 60 60 60 60 48 53 53 60 454
2. Annie Sims 53 53 53 53 60 60 43 48 423
3. Ron Henderson 43 43 53 48 43 230
4. Brandi Rademaker 48 48 48 144
5. Natalia Giuliano 33 39 39 111
6. Revin Harris 48 53 101
7. Tommy Bonacci 39 60 99
8. Kyle Disney 36 43 79
9. Rick Robinson 39 30 69
10. Adam Levings 48 48
11. Brandon Lavzier 43 43

Runabout Am Rec Lites
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Justin Black 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 60 480
2. Hilton Aitken 53 53 106
3. Humberto Ruiz 48 53 101
4. Ryan Deen 48 53 101

Junior Ski 13-15 Lites
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Tallon Chambers 60 60 53 53 60 53 60 60 459
2. Jack Briscoe 53 48 60 48 48 43 48 48 396
3. Brady Courson 48 60 60 53 53 274
4. Stevie Bascom 36 48 39 48 43 43 257
5. Tyler Shinko 43 53 43 39 39 217
6. Reese Maricich 53 36 89
7. Alyssa Musselman 39 36 75
8. Spencer Hill 39 39

Vintage X2 Stock
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Derek Stout 60 53 60 60 48 53 53 53 440
2. Charles Sims 48 48 48 53 60 60 60 60 437
3. Matt Goldberg 53 60 53 43 53 48 310
4. Chase Campbell 39 39 43 43 48 212
5. Joe Henderson 30 43 39 36 148
6. Craig Campbell 36 36 43 115
7. James Gagnon 43 43 86
8. Maile Trist 39 43 82
9. Matthew Goade 48 48
10. Summer Stout 48 48
11. Casey Quinn 39 39
12. Jason Trist 39 39
13. Pierce Stroud 36 36
14. Ron Henderson 33 33

Ski Masters Mod
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Charles Anderson 39 48 33 33 53 53 43 39 341
2. Gerry Wong 48 48 60 60 53 53 322
3. Rick Kantola 60 60 53 53 226
4. Tony Beck 53 53 43 43 192
5. Johnny Custom 48 48 48 144
6. Greg Matta 60 60 120
7. Mike Klippenstein 60 60 120
8. Glenn Powell 43 43 86
9. Mitch Durica 39 43 82
10. Aaron Sanchez 39 39 78
11. Jack Flynn 36 36 72
12. Emi Kanamori 36 36

Ski Am Vet Mod
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Jason Carlton 43 36 39 33 53 60 53 48 365
2. Rick Kantola 60 53 60 60 233
3. J.b. Gasperone 53 43 33 48 177
4. Shawn Quemada 43 36 43 53 175
5. Gerry Wong 39 48 48 39 174
6. Rick Trevizo 36 33 53 43 165
7. Taylor Curtis 39 53 60 152
8. Joel Thayer 39 36 48 123
9. Greg Matta 60 48 108
10. Matt Legerski 48 53 101
11. Jeremy Poper 43 39 82
12. Daniel Yonan 36 43 79
13. Brian Edwards 30 30 60
14. David Fekete 30 30 60
15. Emi Kanamori 60 60
16. Mike Klippenstein 60 60
17. Tony Beck 48 48
18. Philip Lytle 36 36
19. Travis Greene 33 33

Ski Pro Am Mod
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Blake Wicklund 60 60
2. Emi Kanamori 60 60
3. Tim Warner 53 53
4. Dustin Motzouris 48 48

Ski Masters Stock
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Gerry Wong 60 53 48 48 60 269
2. Mike Klippenstein 39 60 60 60 219
3. Kelly Kantola-Stuhr 53 48 53 53 207
4. David Zipperian 48 43 91
5. Glenn Powell 43 43 86
6. Todd "sarge" Young 43 36 79
7. Johnny Custom 53 53
8. Duane Bascom 39 39
9. Debbie Hyde 36 36
10. Dawn Fekete 33 33
11. Charlie Martinez 30 30

Ski Am Mod
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Jesse Dirnberger 60 60 48 60 60 60 60 60 468
2. Todd Valentino 48 39 43 43 53 53 279
3. Jeremiah Marino 53 48 39 48 188
4. J.b. Gasperone 43 48 36 48 175
5. Tim Warner 53 36 60 149
6. Daniel Yonan 33 53 53 139
7. Rick Trevizo 53 53 106
8. Jonathan Phan 39 48 87
9. Jeremy Poper 43 39 82
10. Laura Trevizo 39 43 82
11. Brent Disney 43 43
12. Seth Sirrs 43 43
13. Branden Edwards 39 39
14. Chris Steenbock 39 39
15. Travis Greene 30 30

Ski Classic 2 Stroke Ltd
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Theo Beaumer 60 60 120
2. Mark Conroy 60 60
3. Lauren Conroy 53 53

Runabout Am 1100 Ltd
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Jim Alamillo 53 60 53 166
2. Jonathan Rivera 53 60 113
3. Kevin Nitschke 53 60 113
4. Jason Schriner 60 43 103
5. Troy Leseney 48 48 96

Ski Women`s Novice Lites
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Alyssa Musselman 60 60 53 53 53 43 60 53 435
2. Angie Carlton 53 53 48 43 43 48 53 43 384
3. Stevie Bascom 60 60 60 60 48 60 348
4. Natalia Giuliano 36 39 48 53 43 48 267
5. Kori Zabala 48 48 39 36 171
6. Debbie Hyde 43 48 91
7. Aryana Thayer 39 39 78
8. Renee Hill 36 36
9. Lauren Conroy 33 33
10. Linda Alvarez-Thull 33 33

Ski Pro-Am Lites
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Blake Wicklund 60 60 60 60 240
2. Justin Treder 53 53 53 53 212
3. Mike Wendricks 48 48

Junior Ski 10-12 Lites
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Revin Harris 60 60 60 53 60 60 60 60 473
2. Sebastien Girello 53 53 48 43 197
3. Seth Fuhrman 53 53 48 154
4. Julien Beaumer 53 60 113
5. Coy Curtis 53 53 106
6. Dominic Cannady 48 43 91
7. Jake Pearce 43 48 91
8. Tristen Mulcaire 39 39

Ski Masters Lites
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Duane Bascom 48 43 53 48 53 245
2. Todd "sarge" Young 48 60 53 48 209
3. Justin James 53 53 53 43 202
4. Aaron Sanchez 60 60 120
5. Bob Hyde 60 60 120
6. Charlie Martinez 60 48 108
7. David Thull 39 48 87
8. Dawn Fekete 43 43

Ski Am Vet Lites
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. David Zipperian 53 48 60 60 60 60 341
2. Matt Legerski 60 53 113
3. Mark Conroy 48 60 108
4. Aaron Sanchez 43 43 86

Ski Womens Stock
Rider 04/08 04/09 05/06 05/07 07/15 07/16 08/12 08/13 Total
1. Dana Curtis 60 60
2. Shelly Connelly 53 53






Saturday, Round 7 Overall Results 
 
Sunday, Round 8 Overall Results

2017 Jettribe Best of the West Series Championship Results

Lemoine is the 2017 LB2CAT Champ!

On a near perfect Summer's afternoon 25 competitors from around the globe and country came together to race the prestigious "Grand-Daddy" of all PWC Offshore races- the 2017 Long Beach to Catalina IJSBA Offshore Endurance National Championships.  First time LB2CAT racer, Cyrille Lemoine, #9 Yamaha who is a past World & French National Champion beat out defending LB2CAT Champ and 22 time World Champion Mike Klippenstein, #212 Yamaha by just 23 seconds!  Cassius Sanders #72 riding a Yamaha from Redondo Beach in his 1st LB2CAT finished out the podium for the overall and was declared National Champion in the Mfg. Stock class.  Rough water conditions took many of the top riders out early in the race but the battles in each class for the top spots were won by a close margin.   

Congratulations to all the competitors that took to the rough waters of the Pacific that Mother Nature dished out.  Just finishing this event was an epic adventure!  

Next up, the 2017 Dana Point to Seal Beach & Back race on Sunday, September 24th!  



Overall Results:
Pos. Name Number Mfg. Time Class
1st – Cyrille Lemoine, Irvine, CA #9 Yam 54 Mins 10 Sec Pro/Am Open

2nd -Mike Klippenstein, Ft. MacMurray, Al, Canada, #212 Yam 54 Mins 33 Sec Pro/Am Open

3rd- Cassius Sanders, Redondo Beach, CA #72 Yam 59 Mins 24 Sec Mfg. Stock

4th - Christian D’Agostin, Queensland, Australia, #1A Yam 59 Mins 36 Sec Pro/Am Open

5th-  Paul Pham, Los Angeles, CA #99 Kaw 1 Hour 2 Mins 46 Sec Vet/Master Open

6th- Bill Scott, Lake Havasu City, AZ #102 Kaw 1 Hour 4 Mins 52 Sec 4 Stroke Stock

7th- Derek Diep, Canoga Park, CA  #789 Yam 1 Hour 5 Mins 36 Sec 4 Stroke Stock

8th- Jeff Lane Anaheim, CA  #83 Kaw 1 hour 6 Mins 21 Sec Vet/Master

9th - Santiago Kuan, Whittier, CA #30 Yam 1 Hour 6 Mins 30 Sec 4 Stroke Stock

10th- Sam Deluca, Huntington Beach, CA #13 Yam 1 Hour 6 Mins 50 Sec Mfg. Stock
11th- Brittany Behringer, Simi Valley,  CA #805 Yam 1 Hour 9 Mins 42 Sec 4 Stroke Stock

12th- Akira Tanaka, Torrance, CA #470 Kaw 1 Hour 13 Mins 30 Sec Vet/Master Open

13th- David Palmer, Irvine, CA #13 Yam 1 Hour 14 Mins 10 Sec Pro/Am Open

14th- Arteem Kharatt, Yorba Linda, CA #55 Sea 1 Hour 15 Min 25 Sec 4 Stroke Stock

15th- Sean Conner, Sparks, NV # 711 Yam 1 Hour 15 Min 43 Sec Pro/Am Open

16th- KC Heidler, Irvine, CA # 2 Kaw 1 Hour 17 Min 50 Sec Pro/Am Open

17th- David Uhler, Mercer Island, WA #77 Kaw 1 Hour 19 Min 15 Sec Mfg. Stock

18th- Don Adams, San Diego, CA #18 Yam 1 Hour 28 Min 2 Sec Yam Mfg. Stock

19th- Frank Gavit, San Marcos, CA #75 Kaw 1 Hour 26 Min 48 Sec Mfg. Stock

20th- Dan Lingren, Aberdeen, WA #311 Kaw 1 Hour 35 Min 12 Sec Mg. Stock

DNF Michael Perry, Fallbrook, CA #27x Mfg. Stock

DNF Charlie Martinez, Buena Park, CA #9 Sea 4 Stroke Stock

DNF Tony Hoa, San Gabriel, CA #69 Yam Pro/Am Open

DNF Craig Warner Dallas, GA  #7 Kaw Pro/Am Open

DNF Mark Gerner, Aliso Viejo, CA #58 Pro/Am Open

 

IJSBA Offshore National Championships

Results by Class:

Pro/Am Open
Pos. Name Number Mfg. Class Time

1st – Cyrille Lemoine, Irvine, CA #9 Yam 54 Mins 10 Sec

2nd -Mike Klippenstein, Ft. MacMurray, Al, Canada, #212 Yam 54 Mins 33 Sec

3rd- Christian D’Agostin, Queensland, Australia, #1A Yam 59 Mins 36 Sec

4th- David Palmer, Irvine, CA #13 Yam 1 Hour 14 Mins 10 Sec

5th- Sean Conner, Sparks, NV # 711 Yam 1 Hour 15 Min 43 Sec

6th- KC Heidler, Irvine, CA # 2 Kaw 1 Hour 17 Min 50 Sec

DNF Tony Hoa, San Gabriel, CA #69 Yam

DNF Craig Warner Dallas, GA  #7 Kaw

DNF  Mark Gerner, Aliso Viejo, CA #58 Kaw


Vet/Master Open
Pos. Name Number Mfg. Class Time

1st-  Paul Pham, Los Angeles, CA #99 Kaw 1 Hour 2 Mins 46 Sec

2nd - Jeff Lane Anaheim, CA  #83 Kaw 1 hour 6 Mins 21 Sec

3rd - Akira Tanaka, Torrance, CA #470 Kaw 1 Hour 13 Mins 30 Sec

4 Stroke Stock
Pos. Name Number Mfg. Class Time

1st - Bill Scott, Lake Havasu City, AZ #102 Kaw 1 Hour 4 Mins 52 Sec

2nd - Derek Diep, Canoga Park, CA  #789 Yam 1 Hour 5 Mins 36 Sec

3rd - Santiago Kuan, Whittier, CA #30 Yam 1 Hour 6 Mins 30 Sec

4th- Brittany Behringer, Simi Valley,  CA #805 Yam 1 Hour 9 Mins 42 Sec

5th - Arteem Kharatt, Yorba Linda, CA #55 Sea 1 Hour 15 Min 25 Sec

DNF Charlie Martinez, Buena Park, CA #9 Sea

Mfg. Stock
Pos. Name Number Mfg. Class Time

1st- Cassius Sanders, Redondo Beach, CA #72 Yam 59 Mins 24 Sec

2nd- Sam Deluca, Huntington Beach, CA #13 Yam 1 Hour 6 Mins 50 Sec
3rd - David Uhler, Mercer Island, WA #77 Kaw 1 Hour 19 Min 15 Sec

4th- Don Adams, San Diego, CA #18 Yam 1 Hour 28 Min 2 Sec Yam

5th - Frank Gavit, San Marcos, CA #75 Kaw 1 Hour 26 Min 48 Sec

6th - Dan Lingren, Aberdeen, WA #311 Kaw 1 Hour 35 Min 12 Sec

DNF Michael Perry, Fallbrook, CA #27x

A special Thank You to the entire RPM Staff and volunteers: Aaron Cress, April Cress, Sea-Tow, Bill Scott, Jeff Lane, Eric, Sandi & Aly Thornton,  all of the West Coast Watercraft Club volunteers,  Lewis Lipstone, Don Adams, Daniel Cox, Mark Gerner of PWCoffshore.com!

Up next The Dana Point to Seal Beach & Back race on Sunday, September 24th at 9:30 am.

For all updates and information please visit www.rpmracingent.com

Website Builder